Ensemble

Principal Dancer | Female

Elisa Carrillo Cabrera

Yolanda Correa Frias

Ksenia Ovsyanick

Elena Pris 

Iana Salenko 

 

Principal Dancer | male

Alejandro Virelles Gonzales

Mikhail Kaniskin

Dinu Tamazlacaru

Marian Walter

Daniil Simkin 

 

Principal Guest

Polina Semionova

 

Soloists | Female

Iana Balova

Sarah-Jane Brodbeck

Aurora Dickie

Evelina Gudonova 

Sarah Mestrovic

Ilenia Montagnoli

Krasina Pavlova

 

Soloists | male

Arshak Ghalumyan

Olaf Kollmannsperger 

Vladislav Marinov 

Ross Andrew Martinson 

Vahe Martirosyan

Daniel Natanael Norgren-Jensen 

Alexej Orlenco

Federico Spallitta 

Denis Vieira

 

Demi-Soloists | Female

Maria Boumpouli, 

Jenna Fakhoury

Weronika Frodyma

Yulia Golitsina

Marina Kanno

Anastasia Kurkova

Danielle Muir

Luciana Voltolini

 

Demi-Soloists | male

Taras Bilenko

Murilo de Oliveira

Dominic Hodal

Nikolay Korypaev

Artur Lill 

John Leonard McMillan

Alexander Shpak 

Ulian Topor 

Dominic Whitbrook 

 

Corps de ballet | Female

Amy Bale 

Guiliana Bottino 

Manuela Yoko Callegari 

Elodie Estève

Sarah Hochster 

Yuria Isaka 

Elinor Jagodnik

Cécile Kaltenbach

Mari Kawanishi

Lauren Kennedy

Aeri Kim

Chloe Anais Lopes Gomes

Yuka Matsumoto

Jordan Mullin

Christiane Pegado

Katherine Rooke 

Alica Ruben 

Tabatha Rumeur

Eloise Sacilotto 

Jenni Schäferhoff 

Ana Filipa Seromenho Cavaco 

Alizée Sicre 

Chinatsu Sugishima 

Aoi Suyama 

Clotilde Tran-Phat

Pamela Valim 

Pauline Voisard 

Xenia Wiest 

 

Corps de ballet | Men

Elvis Abazi

Alexander Abdukarimov

Marco Arena

Giacomo Bevilacqua 

Alexander Bird

Manuela Yoko Callegari

Nathan Chaney 

Joaquin Crespo Lopes 

Shahar Dori 

Gregor Glocke

Tyler Gurfein 

Cameron Hunter

Yevgeniy Khissamutdinov

Christian Krehl 

Konstantin Lorenz 

Ignacio Lopez Toral

Sacha Males

Tommaso Renda

Eoi Robinson 

Lewis Turner 

Lucio Vidal 

Wei Wang

Mehmet Yumak

 

Director

Johannes Öhman and Sasha Waltz from 2019/2020

 

Financial Director

Georg Vierthaler

 

Deputy Artistic Director

Dr. Christiane Theobald

 

Ballet master

Christine Camillo

Tomas Karlborg

Stephan Laks

Nadja Saidakova 

Barbara Schroeder 

Korina Stolz-Franke

Marzena Sobanska

Yannick Sempey 

 

Character Roles

Martina Böckmann 

Birgit Brux 

Bettina Thiel

 

Pianist

Nodira Burkhanova 

Peter Hartwig 

Xiaoqiong Huang

Alina Pronina 

 

Team

Petra Konerding, Referent to the Artistic Director

Sophia Truchan, Office Manager of the Artistic Director

Beatrice Knop, Production Management

Mathias Hofmann, Technical Production Management

Annegret Gertz, Dramaturgy 

Mario Grabe, Controlling & Contracts

Oliver Wulff, Company Assistent

 

Marketing and Communication

Uwe Hiltwein, Head of Marketing and Communication

Corinna Erlebach, Press officer

Martin Goppel, Online Communication

Laura Wagner, Audience Development

Marlene Kuhle, FSJ Kultur

 

Education, Tanz ist Klasse e.V.

Alexandra van Veldhoven, Head (on parental leave)

Henriette Köpke, Coordination

Birgit Brux, Pedagogue & Character Soloist

Kathlyn Pope, Pedagogue

Bettina Thiel, Pedagogue & Character Soloist

Stefan Witzel, Pedagogue

Luka Zietemann, FSJ Kultur

 

Friends and Supporters of Staatsballett Berlin

Alexandra van Veldhoven, Head (on parental leave)

Friederike Geisler, Coordination

 

Honorary Member

Charlotte Butler

Monika Lubitz